Counseling Notices and Provisional List for admission into different programmes for the session 2019-20

3rd Provisional Merit List for admission to M. A. in Performing Arts

2nd Provisional Merit List for admission to M. A. in Communication for Sanitation, Hygiene and Health

3rd Provisional Merit List for admission to B. Ed Programme

List of candidates provisionally selected for counseling-cum admission to the 1 Year Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Application (PGDCA) Programme

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to the Post Graduate Diploma in Statistical Techniques and Computation (PGDSTC)

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to the Six Month Certificate Course in Mising Language

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to the Diploma Course in Tai Language

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to the Certificate Course in Spoken Tai

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to M.A. in Women's Studies

2nd Provisional Merit List for admission to MSW under Endowment Category

4th Counseling cum Admission Notice for B.Tech

2nd Provisional Merit List for admission to M. A. in Mass Communication

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to Post Graduate Diploma in Tea Technology and Plantation Management(PGDTTPM)

Download Notification for admission to L. L. M.(Waiting List)

2nd Provisional Merit List for admission to M. A. in Performing Arts

2nd Provisional Merit List for admission to B. A. in Performing Arts

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to MSW under Endowment Category

MBA (PT)

2nd Counseling cum Admission Notice for M. Tech(Petroleum Exploration and Production)

Provisional Merit List for admission to LL.M. Programme

2nd Provisional Merit List for admission to B. Ed Programme

M. Tech(Petroleum Exploration and Production)

Post Graduate Diploma in Counselling Psychology(PGDCP)

MTTM

M. Ed.

B.P.Ed.

Post Graduate Diploma in Tea Technology and Plantation Management (PGDTTPM) (candidates selected to appear in the Group Discussion and Personal Interview)

Addendum for the list of provisionally selected candidates for admission to M.Lib.I.Sc.

M.Lib.I.Sc.

B.Lib.I.Sc.

M.Tech (Exploration Geophysics)

Counseling Notice for admission to M.Sc. Biotechnology and Bioinformatics

Provisionally selected candidates for admission to M.A. in Applied Psychology

Provisionally selected candidates for admission into the 2 Year B.Ed Programme

Provisionally selected candidates for admission to M.Pharm

Provisionally selected candidates for admission to M.A. in Performing Arts (Sattriya Dance)

Provisionally selected candidates for admission to M.A. in Performing Arts (Theatre Arts)

Provisionally selected candidates for admission to M.A. in Performing Arts (Vocal Music)

Provisionally selected candidates for the admission to B.A. in Performing Arts

Counseling Notice for admission to B. Pharm. course for the vacant seats of ST(P) & ST(H)

Provisionally selected candidates for admission to 1st & 3rd semester of B. Pharm Course

3rd Counseling cum Admission Notice for B.Tech

Provisionally selected candidates for admission to Master of Social Work (MSW)

Provisionally selected candidates for admission to Bachelor of Pharmacy (Practice)

Provisionally selected candidates for admission to MA in Mass Communication

Provisionally selected candidates for admission to MA in Communication for Sanitation Hygiene and Health programme

Counseling Notice for B. Pharm. (Practice) 

2nd Counseling cum Admission Notice for B.Tech

MA in Mass Communication (candidates selected to appear in the Group Discussion and Personal Interview)

MA in Communication for Sanitation, Health and Hygiene (candidates selected to appear in the Group Discussion)

2nd Merit List for BCA

Counseling Notice for B. Pharm

Counseling Notice for M. Pharm

1st Counseling and Admission Notice for B.Tech

Information Brochure of DUIET

Merit list for B.A.LL.B.(H)

Result of MCA Entrance Test

Merit list for BCA

Final list for BBA

Second list for MBA(FT)

First list for MBA(FT)

Merit list for Integrated M.Sc. in Physics

 

Click here for List of provisionally selected candidates for admission to M.A./M.Sc./ M.Com. Programmes (for candidates who have appeared for DUPGET 2019 and then completed the application process)

Notification Archive

Upcoming Events

News & Events